Greg Brunkalla
All, Music videos, Installations, Commercials, Films
About the project bottom-arrow

Credits

Director: Greg Brunkalla
Cinematographer: Max Goldman
Editor: Sam Puglise-Kipley
Producer: Lia Mayer-Sommer
Video Commissioner: Phil Lee @ XL Recordings

CAST
Wallace: Prince Malachi
Becky: Morgan Green
Sonny Cheeba as himself
Dancers: Tyree Sowell, Dashawn Martin, Damian Morales
Trombone: Jaire Brown
Mellophone: Royal Allah
Trumpet: Jahlil Allah
Trombone: Mekhi Pringle
Flag Bearers: Destiny Cox, Tajare Berry
Subway Commuters: Craig Banister, Bianca Tammaro

Production Companies: Stink and Walter Pictures
Managing Director/EP: Jeff Baron
Production Manager: Nick Fuller

Assistant Director: Kenton Cummings
Production Manger: Macha Tsarenkov
1st AC: Chris Muller
2nd AC: Justin Zverin
Gaffers: Haroun ibn-Mock, Josh Matista
Grips: Danyal Niazi, Billy MacCarney
Best Boy Grip: Ryan Connell
Sound Mixer: Greg Mann
PA's: John Nunn, Tarik Hudson, Farad Abdulrahman, Kim Whitfield, Elena Grosso
Interns: Oksana Nabokova, Emily Lauer
Additional Support: Gem Conway, Scott Duncan
Locations: Michael Sibley, Johnny Urband, Jhonatan Castro

Choreographer: Soraya Lundy
Production Manager: Sara K White
Art Director: Naomi Munro
Set Dresser: Holly Cox
Art PA's: Lauren Nester, Rocio Gimenez, Nisa Schoonhoven
Stylist: Melissa Vargas
Stylist Assistants: Hannah Lacava, Stephan Lacava
Hair & Make-up: Isata Allen

Casting: House Casting
Casting Directors: Neil Myer and Rebecca Yarsin
Casting Manager: Allison Twardziak
Band Manager: Tyrone Brown

POST PRODUCTION
Assistant Editor: Melissa Gabriel
Post Producer: Nick Crane
Editorial Company: Whitehouse Post

Lead VFX & 3D Artist: Sam Mason
Compositors: Amit Chacheck, Gil Gavish
Additional VFX Company: Realmotion

Grade, VFX, Conform: The Mill
Producer at The Mill: Casey Sincic
Senior Producer: Eliana Carranza-Pitcher
Lead 2nd Artist: Jimmy Bullard
2D Artist: Jeff Robins, Blake Druery, Ashleigh Abramovich
Colorist: Damien Van Der Cruyssen

Sound Design Company: Storefront Music
Sound Designer: Alex Fulton

SPECIAL THANKS TO: Roof Studio, Vako Gvelesiani, Cuchifritos Frituras (comidas Criolla in the Bronx), Milk Studios, The Brooklyn United Marching Band, the W.A.F.F.L.E Dance crew, and Andrew “Goofy” Saunders!

Close
Loading…